Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Viburnum rufidulum
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common name: rusty blackhaw

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MS MO NC OH OK SC TN TX VA
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Viburnum rufidulum - Whole tree - rusty blackhaw
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Viburnum rufidulum - Bark - rusty blackhaw
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower Fruit

Viburnum rufidulum - Twig - rusty blackhaw
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower Fruit

Viburnum rufidulum - Leaf - rusty blackhaw
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Viburnum rufidulum - Flower - rusty blackhaw
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Viburnum rufidulum - Fruit - rusty blackhaw
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use
Developing fruit


Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life