Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Viburnum acerifolium
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common name: maple leaf viburnum

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT DE FL GA IL IN IA KY LA ME MA MI MS NH NJ NY NC OH PA RI SC TN TX VT VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Viburnum acerifolium - Whole tree - maple leaf viburnum
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower

Viburnum acerifolium - Bark - maple leaf viburnum
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower

Viburnum acerifolium - Twig - maple leaf viburnum
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower

Viburnum acerifolium - Leaf - maple leaf viburnum
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf

Viburnum acerifolium - Flower - maple leaf viburnum
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life