Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Trillium flexipes
Family: Liliaceae
Common name: white trillium
Synonym(s): bent trillium, nodding wakerobin

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR GA IL IN IA KY MI MN MS MO NY NC OH PA SD TN VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Trillium flexipes - Whole plant - white trillium
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Trillium flexipes - Stem - white trillium
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Trillium flexipes - Leaf - white trillium
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Trillium flexipes - Flower - white trillium
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life