Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Trillium cuneatum
Family: Liliaceae
Common name: little sweet Betsy

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL GA IL KY MS NC PA SC TN VA
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Trillium cuneatum - Whole plant - little sweet Betsy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Trillium cuneatum - Stem - little sweet Betsy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Trillium cuneatum - Leaf - little sweet Betsy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Trillium cuneatum - Flower - little sweet Betsy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life