Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Torilis arvensis
Family: Apiaceae
Common name: field hedge parsley
Synonym(s): spreading hedge parsley, Torilis japonica

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CA GA ID IL IN IA KS KY LA MS MO NE NJ NC OH OK OR PA SC TN TX UT VA WA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Torilis arvensis - Whole plant - field hedge parsley
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower Fruit

Torilis arvensis - Stem - field hedge parsley
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower Fruit

Torilis arvensis - Leaf - field hedge parsley
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Fruit

Torilis arvensis - Flower - field hedge parsley
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Torilis arvensis - Fruit - field hedge parsley
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life