Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant

Streptopus roseus
Family: Liliaceae
Common name: twisted stalk
Synonym(s): Streptopus lanceolatus var. roseus

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: CT GA KY NJ NC OH PA RI TN VA WV

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to:

Streptopus roseus - Whole plant - twisted stalk
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life