Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Sedum ternatum
Family: Crassulaceae
Common name: white stonecrop
Synonym(s): woodland stonecrop, mountain stonecrop, rock cress sedum

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT DE GA IL IN IA KY ME MA MI MS MO NJ NY NC OH PA RI SC TN VT VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Sedum ternatum - Whole plant - white stonecrop
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Sedum ternatum - Stem - white stonecrop
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Sedum ternatum - Leaf - white stonecrop
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Sedum ternatum - Flower - white stonecrop
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life