Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Sabatia angularis
Family: Gentianaceae
Common name: rose pink

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT DE FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MA MI MS MO NJ NM NY NC OH OK PA SC TN TX VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Sabatia angularis - Whole plant - rose pink
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Sabatia angularis - Stem - rose pink
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Sabatia angularis - Leaf - rose pink
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Sabatia angularis - Flower - rose pink
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life