Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Ruellia humilis
Family: Acanthaceae
Common name: fringeleaf wild petunia

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MI MN MS MO NE NC OH OK PA TN TX VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Ruellia humilis - Whole plant - fringeleaf wild petunia
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Ruellia humilis - Stem - fringeleaf wild petunia
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Ruellia humilis - Leaf - fringeleaf wild petunia
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Ruellia humilis - Flower - fringeleaf wild petunia
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life