Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Rudbeckia fulgida
Family: Asteraceae
Common name: orange coneflower

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT DE FL GA IL IN IA KY MA MI MS MO NJ NY NC OH OK PA SC TN TX VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Rudbeckia fulgida - Whole plant - orange coneflower
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Rudbeckia fulgida - Stem - orange coneflower
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Rudbeckia fulgida - Leaf - orange coneflower
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Rudbeckia fulgida - Flower - orange coneflower
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life