Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Rosa multiflora
Family: Rosaceae
Common name: multiflora rose

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CA CT DE FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MA MI MN MS MO NE NH NJ NM NY NC OH OK OR PA RI SC TN TX VT VA WA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Rosa multiflora - Whole tree - multiflora rose
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Rosa multiflora - Bark - multiflora rose
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower Fruit

Rosa multiflora - Twig - multiflora rose
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower Fruit

Rosa multiflora - Leaf - multiflora rose
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Rosa multiflora - Flower - multiflora rose
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Rosa multiflora - Fruit - multiflora rose
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life