Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Fruit

Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata
Family: Poaceae
Common name: bluebunch wheatgrass
Synonym(s): Agropyron spicatum

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AZ CA CO ID MI MT NV NM ND OR SD UT WA WY

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Fruit

Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata - Whole plant - bluebunch wheatgrass
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Fruit

Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata - Stem - bluebunch wheatgrass
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Fruit

Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata - Leaf - bluebunch wheatgrass
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata - Fruit - bluebunch wheatgrass
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life