Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Flower

Philadelphus inodorus
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Common name: scentless mock orange

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT FL GA IL IN IA KY LA MA MS MO NJ NY NC OH PA RI SC TN VA WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Flower

Philadelphus inodorus - Whole tree - scentless mock orange
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree

Philadelphus inodorus - Flower - scentless mock orange
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life