Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Phlox bifida ssp. stellaria
Family: Polemoniaceae
Common name: glade phlox

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AR IL IN IA KY MO TN

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Phlox bifida ssp. stellaria - Whole plant - glade phlox
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Phlox bifida ssp. stellaria - Stem - glade phlox
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Phlox bifida ssp. stellaria - Leaf - glade phlox
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Phlox bifida ssp. stellaria - Flower - glade phlox
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life