Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Pediomelum subacaule
Family: Fabaceae
Common name: glade potato
Synonym(s): whiterim scurfpea, Nashville breadroot, Psoralea subacaulis

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL GA TN
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Pediomelum subacaule - Whole plant - glade potato
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Pediomelum subacaule - Stem - glade potato
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Pediomelum subacaule - Leaf - glade potato
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Pediomelum subacaule - Flower - glade potato
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life