Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Packera obovata
Family: Asteraceae
Common name: roundleaf ragwort
Synonym(s): Senecio obovatus

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MA MI MS MO NH NJ NM NY NC OH OK PA RI SC TN TX VT VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Packera obovata - Whole plant - roundleaf ragwort
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower Fruit

Packera obovata - Stem - roundleaf ragwort
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower Fruit

Packera obovata - Leaf - roundleaf ragwort
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use
basal leaf

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Fruit

Packera obovata - Flower - roundleaf ragwort
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Packera obovata - Fruit - roundleaf ragwort
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life