Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Oxalis priceae
Family: Oxalidaceae
Common name: Price's woodsorrel
Synonym(s): Oxalis macrantha, tufted yellow woodsorrel

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL FL GA KY LA MS NC SC TN TX

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Oxalis priceae - Whole plant - Price's woodsorrel
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Oxalis priceae - Stem - Price's woodsorrel
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Oxalis priceae - Leaf - Price's woodsorrel
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Oxalis priceae - Flower - Price's woodsorrel
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life