Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Osmorhiza claytonii
Family: Apiaceae
Common name: Clayton's sweet cicely
Synonym(s): Clayton's sweetroot

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT DE GA IL IN IA KS KY ME MA MI MN MO NE NH NJ NY NC ND OH PA RI SC SD TN VT VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Osmorhiza claytonii - Whole plant - Clayton's sweet cicely
(c) 2008 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Osmorhiza claytonii - Stem - Clayton's sweet cicely
(c) 2008 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Osmorhiza claytonii - Leaf - Clayton's sweet cicely
(c) 2008 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Osmorhiza claytonii - Flower - Clayton's sweet cicely
(c) 2008 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life