Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Oenothera speciosa
Family: Onagraceae
Common name: pinkladies

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AZ AR CA CT FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MS MO NE NM NC OH OK PA SC TN TX UT VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Oenothera speciosa - Whole plant - pinkladies
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Oenothera speciosa - Stem - pinkladies
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Oenothera speciosa - Leaf - pinkladies
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use
basal leaf

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Oenothera speciosa - Flower - pinkladies
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life