Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Nemophila aphylla
Family: Hydrophyllaceae
Common name: smallflower baby blue eyes
Synonym(s): Nemophila triloba

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR DE FL GA KY LA MS NC OK SC TN TX VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Nemophila aphylla - Whole plant - smallflower baby blue eyes
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Nemophila aphylla - Stem - smallflower baby blue eyes
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Nemophila aphylla - Leaf - smallflower baby blue eyes
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Nemophila aphylla - Flower - smallflower baby blue eyes
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life