Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower

Metrosideros sp.
Family: Myrtaceae
Common name: O'hia lehua

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: HI

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Leaf Flower

Metrosideros sp. - Whole tree - O'hia lehua
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Leaf Flower

Metrosideros sp. - Bark - O'hia lehua
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Flower

Metrosideros sp. - Leaf - O'hia lehua
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf

Metrosideros sp. - Flower - O'hia lehua
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life