Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Matelea obliqua
Family: Asclepiadaceae
Common name: climbing milkvine

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL GA IL IN IA KY MS MO NC OH PA TN VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Stem      Jump to: Leaf Flower Fruit

Matelea obliqua - Stem - climbing milkvine
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Stem Flower Fruit

Matelea obliqua - Leaf - climbing milkvine
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Stem Leaf Fruit

Matelea obliqua - Flower - climbing milkvine
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Matelea obliqua - Fruit - climbing milkvine
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life