Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Twig Leaf Fruit

Mahonia nervosa
Family: Berberidaceae
Common name: Cascade Oregon grape
Synonym(s): Berberis nervosa, Cascade barberry

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: CA ID OR SC WA

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Twig Leaf Fruit

Mahonia nervosa - Whole tree - Cascade Oregon grape
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Leaf Fruit

Mahonia nervosa - Twig - Cascade Oregon grape
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Fruit

Mahonia nervosa - Leaf - Cascade Oregon grape
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf

Mahonia nervosa - Fruit - Cascade Oregon grape
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life