Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Gametophyte

Lycopodiella alopecuroides
Family: Lycopodiaceae
Common name: foxtail clubmoss
Synonym(s): Lycopodium alopecuroides

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT DE FL GA LA ME MA MS NJ NY NC PA RI SC TN TX VA
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Gametophyte      Jump to:

Lycopodiella alopecuroides - Gametophyte - foxtail clubmoss
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life