Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera morrowii
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common name: Morrow's honeysuckle

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AR CO CT DE IL KY ME MA MI MN MO NH NJ NM NY NC OH PA RI SC TN VT VA WV WI WY
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera morrowii - Whole tree - Morrow's honeysuckle
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera morrowii - Bark - Morrow's honeysuckle
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera morrowii - Twig - Morrow's honeysuckle
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower Fruit

Lonicera morrowii - Leaf - Morrow's honeysuckle
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Lonicera morrowii - Flower - Morrow's honeysuckle
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Lonicera morrowii - Fruit - Morrow's honeysuckle
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life