Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera maackii
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Common name: Amur honeysuckle

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AR DE GA IL IN IA KS KY MA MI MS MO NE NJ NY NC ND OH PA SC TN TX VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera maackii - Whole tree - Amur honeysuckle
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera maackii - Bark - Amur honeysuckle
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower Fruit

Lonicera maackii - Twig - Amur honeysuckle
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower Fruit

Lonicera maackii - Leaf - Amur honeysuckle
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Lonicera maackii - Flower - Amur honeysuckle
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Lonicera maackii - Fruit - Amur honeysuckle
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life