Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Lobelia appendiculata var. gattingeri
Family: Campanulaceae
Common name: Gattinger's lobelia

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL KY TN

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Lobelia appendiculata var. gattingeri - Whole plant - Gattinger's lobelia
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Lobelia appendiculata var. gattingeri - Stem - Gattinger's lobelia
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Lobelia appendiculata var. gattingeri - Leaf - Gattinger's lobelia
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Lobelia appendiculata var. gattingeri - Flower - Gattinger's lobelia
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life