Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree

Licania michauxii
Family: Chrysobalanaceae
Common name: gopher apple

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL FL GA LA MS SC

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to:

Licania michauxii - Whole tree - gopher apple
(c) 2008 Kari Segraves - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life