Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Flower

Leucospora multifida
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common name: narrowleaf paleseed

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MI MS MO NE NJ NY NC OH OK PA TN TX VA
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Flower

Leucospora multifida - Whole plant - narrowleaf paleseed
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant

Leucospora multifida - Flower - narrowleaf paleseed
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life