Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Ipomoea hederacea
Family: Convolvulaceae
Common name: ivyleaf morning glory
Synonym(s): ivy-leaved morning glory

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AZ AR CT DE FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA ME MA MI MN MS MO NE NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK PA SC SD TN TX VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Ipomoea hederacea - Whole plant - ivyleaf morning glory
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower Fruit

Ipomoea hederacea - Stem - ivyleaf morning glory
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower Fruit

Ipomoea hederacea - Leaf - ivyleaf morning glory
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Fruit

Ipomoea hederacea - Flower - ivyleaf morning glory
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Ipomoea hederacea - Fruit - ivyleaf morning glory
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life