Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Hypericum sphaerocarpum
Family: Clusiaceae
Common name: roundseed St. Johnswort

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MI MS MO NE OH OK PA TN TX WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Hypericum sphaerocarpum - Whole plant - roundseed St. Johnswort
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Hypericum sphaerocarpum - Stem - roundseed St. Johnswort
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Hypericum sphaerocarpum - Leaf - roundseed St. Johnswort
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Hypericum sphaerocarpum - Flower - roundseed St. Johnswort
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life