Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hypericum hypericoides ssp. multicaule
Family: Clusiaceae
Common name: St. Andrew's cross
Synonym(s): Hypericum stragulum

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR DE GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MA MS MO NJ NY NC OH OK PA SC TN TX VA WV

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hypericum hypericoides ssp. multicaule - Whole tree - St. Andrew's cross
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Leaf Flower Fruit

Hypericum hypericoides ssp. multicaule - Twig - St. Andrew's cross
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Flower Fruit

Hypericum hypericoides ssp. multicaule - Leaf - St. Andrew's cross
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Fruit

Hypericum hypericoides ssp. multicaule - Flower - St. Andrew's cross
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower

Hypericum hypericoides ssp. multicaule - Fruit - St. Andrew's cross
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life