Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hypericum frondosum
Family: Clusiaceae
Common name: cedarglade St. Johnswort

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL CT FL GA IN IA KY LA MA MS NY NC SC TN TX VA
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hypericum frondosum - Whole tree - cedarglade St. Johnswort
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hypericum frondosum - Bark - cedarglade St. Johnswort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower Fruit

Hypericum frondosum - Twig - cedarglade St. Johnswort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower Fruit

Hypericum frondosum - Leaf - cedarglade St. Johnswort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Hypericum frondosum - Flower - cedarglade St. Johnswort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Hypericum frondosum - Fruit - cedarglade St. Johnswort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life