Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Hepatica nobilis ssp. acuta
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common name: sharplobe hepatica

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CT DE GA IL IN IA KY ME MA MI MN MS MO NH NY NC OH PA SC TN VT VA WV WI

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Hepatica nobilis ssp. acuta - Whole plant - sharplobe hepatica
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Hepatica nobilis ssp. acuta - Stem - sharplobe hepatica
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Hepatica nobilis ssp. acuta - Leaf - sharplobe hepatica
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Hepatica nobilis ssp. acuta - Flower - sharplobe hepatica
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life