Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hedera helix
Family: Araliaceae
Common name: English ivy

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AZ AR CA DE FL GA HI ID IL IN IA KY LA MA MI MS MO NJ NY NC OH OR PA SC TN TX UT VA WA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hedera helix - Whole tree - English ivy
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Hedera helix - Bark - English ivy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower Fruit

Hedera helix - Twig - English ivy
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower Fruit

Hedera helix - Leaf - English ivy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Hedera helix - Flower - English ivy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Hedera helix - Fruit - English ivy
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life