Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Euonymus fortunei
Family: Celastraceae
Common name: winter creeper

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL CT DE GA IL IN IA KS KY MA MI MS MO NJ NY NC OH PA RI SC TN VA WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Euonymus fortunei - Whole tree - winter creeper
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use
Dense growth on large tree

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Fruit

Euonymus fortunei - Bark - winter creeper
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Fruit

Euonymus fortunei - Twig - winter creeper
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Fruit

Euonymus fortunei - Leaf - winter creeper
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf

Euonymus fortunei - Fruit - winter creeper
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life