Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Eupatorium fistulosum
Family: Asteraceae
Common name: hollow joe pye weed
Synonym(s): trumpetweed

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV:
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Eupatorium fistulosum - Whole plant - hollow joe pye weed
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Eupatorium fistulosum - Stem - hollow joe pye weed
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Eupatorium fistulosum - Leaf - hollow joe pye weed
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Eupatorium fistulosum - Flower - hollow joe pye weed
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life