Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Euonymus atropurpureus
Family: Celastraceae
Common name: eastern wahoo, Euonymus atropurpurea

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV:
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Euonymus atropurpureus - Whole tree - eastern wahoo, Euonymus atropurpurea
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf Flower Fruit

Euonymus atropurpureus - Bark - eastern wahoo, Euonymus atropurpurea
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf Flower Fruit

Euonymus atropurpureus - Twig - eastern wahoo, Euonymus atropurpurea
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Flower Fruit

Euonymus atropurpureus - Leaf - eastern wahoo, Euonymus atropurpurea
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Fruit

Euonymus atropurpureus - Flower - eastern wahoo, Euonymus atropurpurea
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf Flower

Euonymus atropurpureus - Fruit - eastern wahoo, Euonymus atropurpurea
(c) 2006 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life