Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant

Encelia farinosa
Family: Asteraceae
Common name: brittlebush
Synonym(s): goldenhills

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AZ CA HI NV UT

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to:

Encelia farinosa - Whole plant - brittlebush
(c) 2004 Maurice J. Kaufmann - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life