Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Areole Apex

Echinocereus fendleri ssp. fasciculatus
Family: Cactaceae
Common name: pinkflower hedgehog cactus

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV:

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Areole Apex

Echinocereus fendleri ssp. fasciculatus - Whole plant - pinkflower hedgehog cactus
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Areole Apex

Echinocereus fendleri ssp. fasciculatus - Stem - pinkflower hedgehog cactus
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Areole      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Apex

Echinocereus fendleri ssp. fasciculatus - Areole - pinkflower hedgehog cactus
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Apex      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Areole

Echinocereus fendleri ssp. fasciculatus - Apex - pinkflower hedgehog cactus
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life