Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Dracunculus vulgaris
Family: Araceae
Common name: common dracunculus
Synonym(s):

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: CA OR TN
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Dracunculus vulgaris - Whole plant -  common dracunculus
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower Fruit

Dracunculus vulgaris - Stem -  common dracunculus
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower Fruit

Dracunculus vulgaris - Leaf -  common dracunculus
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Fruit

Dracunculus vulgaris - Flower -  common dracunculus
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Dracunculus vulgaris - Fruit -  common dracunculus
(c) 2004 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use
developing fruit

View additional images and information at Discover Life