Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Delphinium tricorne
Family: Ranunculaceae
Common name: dwarf larkspur

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR GA IL IN IA KS KY MN MS MO NE NC OH OK PA SC TN VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Delphinium tricorne - Whole plant - dwarf larkspur
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower Fruit

Delphinium tricorne - Stem - dwarf larkspur
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower Fruit

Delphinium tricorne - Leaf - dwarf larkspur
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Fruit

Delphinium tricorne - Flower - dwarf larkspur
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Delphinium tricorne - Fruit - dwarf larkspur
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life