Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Desmodium pauciflorum
Family: Fabaceae
Common name: fewflower ticktrefoil

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR DE FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MS MO NJ NY NC OH OK SC TN TX VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower Fruit

Desmodium pauciflorum - Whole plant - fewflower ticktrefoil
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower Fruit

Desmodium pauciflorum - Stem - fewflower ticktrefoil
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower Fruit

Desmodium pauciflorum - Leaf - fewflower ticktrefoil
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Fruit

Desmodium pauciflorum - Flower - fewflower ticktrefoil
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Fruit      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Desmodium pauciflorum - Fruit - fewflower ticktrefoil
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life