Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Flower

Collinsia verna
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common name: spring blue eyed Mary

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AR IL IN IA KS KY MI MO NY OH OK PA TN VA WV WI
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Flower      Jump to:

Collinsia verna - Flower - spring blue eyed Mary
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use



Line drawing from Britton and Brown (1913)

Image in the public domain

View additional images and information at Discover Life