Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Flower

Chamaesyce nutans
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common name: eyebane

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR CA CT DE FL GA IL IN IA KS KY LA MA MI MN MS MO NE NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK PA RI SC SD TN TX VA WV WI WY
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Flower      Jump to:

Chamaesyce nutans - Flower - eyebane
(c) 2008 Darel Hess - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life