Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Twig Leaf

Chamaecyparis nootkatensis
Family: Cupressaceae
Common name: Alaska cedar

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV:

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Twig Leaf

Chamaecyparis nootkatensis - Whole tree - Alaska cedar
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Twig Leaf

Chamaecyparis nootkatensis - Bark - Alaska cedar
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Twig      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Leaf

Chamaecyparis nootkatensis - Twig - Alaska cedar
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark Twig

Chamaecyparis nootkatensis - Leaf - Alaska cedar
(c) 2005 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life