Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole tree Bark Leaf

Calocedrus decurrens
Family: Cupressaceae
Common name: incense cedar

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: CA NV OR

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole tree      Jump to: Bark Leaf

Calocedrus decurrens - Whole tree - incense cedar
(c) 2005 Bruce K. Kirchoff - Terms of use

Bark      Jump to: Whole tree Leaf

Calocedrus decurrens - Bark - incense cedar
(c) 2005 Bruce K. Kirchoff - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole tree Bark

Calocedrus decurrens - Leaf - incense cedar
(c) 2005 Bruce K. Kirchoff - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life