Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Whole plant Stem Leaf Flower

Cardamine angustata
Family: Brassicaceae
Common name: slender toothwort
Synonym(s): Dentaria heterophylla

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR DE GA IN IA KY MS NJ NC OH OK PA SC TN VA WV
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Whole plant      Jump to: Stem Leaf Flower

Cardamine angustata - Whole plant - slender toothwort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Stem      Jump to: Whole plant Leaf Flower

Cardamine angustata - Stem - slender toothwort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use

Leaf      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Flower

Cardamine angustata - Leaf - slender toothwort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use
Note different basal and stem leaves

Flower      Jump to: Whole plant Stem Leaf

Cardamine angustata - Flower - slender toothwort
(c) 2003 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life