Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Gametophyte

Botrychium lunarioides
Family: Ophioglossaceae
Common name: winter grapefern

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL AR FL GA LA MS NC OK SC TX

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Gametophyte      Jump to:

Botrychium lunarioides - Gametophyte -  winter grapefern
(c) 2004 Dean P. Whitter - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life