Bioimages home  View this page in its intended navigation context
Gametophyte

Botrychium jenmanii
Family: Ophioglossaceae
Common name: Dixie grapefern

View images, U.S. range map, and classification at PLANTS.USDA.GOV
View range map for a state at PLANTS.USDA.GOV: AL FL GA LA MS NC SC TN VA
View Images and TN range map (if available) at University of TN Herbarium (TENN) Vascular Plants Database

Click on an image to obtain a higher resolution version

Gametophyte      Jump to:

Botrychium jenmanii - Gametophyte - Dixie grapefern
(c) 2002 Steven J. Baskauf - Terms of use


View additional images and information at Discover Life